Bringing back memories
CARROM CANADA
Last updated: 
1 May 2017
HOME   STATISTICS   VIDEOS   ARCHIVES   SPONSORS   CONTACT US 
Louis Stamps His Supremacy
Umair, Moaz and Dinesh make top 4.
Louis Stamps His Supremacy
More news and videos to follow.  
Follow facebook (Francis) for live games and action uploaded on the 29th.
Final
Louis Fernandes Beat Kamal Muzaffar 25-8-5
3rd Place
Dinesh Shetty lost to Moaz Shaikh 17-25-8
5th Place
Sam Mallisetti Beat Shad Ahmed 18-14-8
7th Place
Anurag Chanda Beat Mohanathas Velusamy 24-11-8
9th Place
Krishna Dangol lost to Atul Bhave 9-23-8
11th Place
Sanjeevan Selladurai Beat Manuel Coelho 25-7-8
13th Place
Jatinder Aujla Beat Wajahatullah Mohammed 25-12-8
15th Place
Rehan Nayyer WO to Chiwah Yee 0-1-1
Knock-Out Rounds
Pre-Quarters
Rehan Nayyer lost to Louis Fernandes 7-25-5, Jatinder Aujla lost to Moaz Shaikh 1-25-7, Sam Mallisetti Beat Krishna Dangol 25-7-5, Anurag Chanda Beat Sanjeevan Selladurai 20-12-8, Wajahatullah Mohammed lost to Mohanathas Velusamy 15-24-8, Shad Ahmed Beat Manuel Coelho 24-11-8, Dinesh Shetty Beat Atul Bhave 20-8-8, Kamal Muzaffar Beat Chiwah Yee 25-6-5

Quarters
Louis Fernandes Beat Sam Mallisetti 24-18-8, Moaz Shaikh Beat Anurag Chanda 19-17-8
Mohanathas Velusamy lost to Dinesh Shetty 5-25-6, Shad Ahmed lost to Kamal Muzaffar 23-24-9
9th to 16th Places
Krishna Dangol Beat Rehan Nayyer 25-10-8, Sanjeevan Selladurai Beat Jatinder Aujla 25-5-6, Wajahatullah Mohammed lost to Atul Bhave 14-25-8, Manuel Coelho Beat Chiwah Yee 25-9-8

Semis
Louis Fernandes Beat Moaz Shaikh 22-5-8 *** Dinesh Shetty lost to Kamal Muzaffar 0-25-6
5th – 8th Places
Sam Mallisetti Beat Anurag Chanda 25-7-7 *** Shad Ahmed Beat Mohanathas Velusamy 25-0-5
9th to 12th Places
Sanjeevan Selladurai lost to Krishna Dangol 5-25-7 *** Manuel Coelho lost to Atul Bhave 14-19-8
13th to 16th Places
Rehan Nayyer lost to Jatinder Aujla 0-1-1 *** Chiwah Yee lost to Wajahatullah Mohammed 7-25-7
League Rounds
Round 1
Jatinder Aujla Beat Krishna Dangol 23-13-7, Madhukar Kelkar lost to Sanjeevan Selladurai 13-24-8, Qadeer Abdul lost to Rehan Nayyer 8-14-6, Sam Mallisetti Beat Moaz Shaikh 25-19-8, Chiwah Yee Beat Mohammed Khader 23-2-6, Wajahatullah Mohammed Beat Atul Bhave 25-14-7, Mohanathas Velusamy lost to Manuel Coelho 15-17-8, Kareem Uddin Syed lost to Dinesh Shetty 7-25-6

Round 2
Krishna Dangol lost to Louis Fernandes 0-25-5, Jatinder Aujla Beat Sanjeevan Selladurai 24-17-7, Anurag Chanda Beat Rehan Nayyer 25-11-7, Qadeer Abdul lost to Moaz Shaikh 6-25-7, Shad Ahmed Beat Mohammed Khader 25-4-5, Chiwah Yee lost to Wajahatullah Mohammed 1-25-8, Mohanathas Velusamy lost to Kamal Muzaffar 0-25-5, Manuel Coelho lost to Dinesh Shetty 10-25-7

Round 3
Madhukar Kelkar lost to Louis Fernandes 0-25-4, Krishna Dangol Beat Sanjeevan Selladurai 16-12-8, Anurag Chanda Beat Sam Mallisetti 11-8-6, Moaz Shaikh Beat Rehan Nayyer 24-9-8, Shad Ahmed lost to Atul Bhave 9-25-8, Mohammed Khader lost to Wajahatullah Mohammed 7-25-5, Kamal Muzaffar Beat Kareem Uddin Syed 25-0-6, Dinesh Shetty Beat Mohanathas Velusamy 25-2-8

Round 4
Louis Fernandes Beat Jatinder Aujla 25-12-6, Krishna Dangol Beat Madhukar Kelkar 25-0-7, Anurag Chanda Beat Qadeer Abdul 19-14-7, Sam Mallisetti Beat Rehan Nayyer 25-0-5, Chiwah Yee lost to Shad Ahmed 1-23-8, Mohammed Khader lost to Atul Bhave 10-17-6, Kamal Muzaffar Beat Manuel Coelho 24-13-8, Mohanathas Velusamy Beat Kareem Uddin Syed 19-15-8

Round 5
Louis Fernandes Beat Sanjeevan Selladurai 21-15-8, Madhukar Kelkar lost to Jatinder Aujla 3-25-7, Moaz Shaikh lost to Anurag Chanda 0-25-5, Sam Mallisetti Beat Qadeer Abdul 25-0-4, Shad Ahmed Beat Wajahatullah Mohammed 23-10-8, Chiwah Yee lost to Atul Bhave 12-25-7, Dinesh Shetty lost to Kamal Muzaffar 5-23-8, Manuel Coelho Beat Kareem Uddin Syed 25-14-8

Men B Division and Women results to follow
Semi Final
Semi Final
Quarter  Final
Pre-Quarter Final
Final